The Lenton Centre

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


The Lenton Centre - Privacy Notice


Here at The Lenton Centre we take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you have requested from us. We will not sell your data. Your data may be processed by third parties on our behalf but that will not change the basis on which we process it, your privacy will be maintained.

We retain historical data in line with statutory requirements and standard business accounting practice.

If you have provided consent for the processing of your data you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.

We do not normally collect or store sensitive personal data unless required for specific monitoring or funding. Should we be required to collect and store sensitive personal data for a specific purpose, it will be segregated from our main data and only used for the specified purpose. In these circumstances, you would ask for your consent in advance and tell you the details of the specified purpose.

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO).

Our Data Protection Lead is Russell Jays and you can contact them at admin@thelentoncentre.org.uk or by writing to

The Lenton Centre
Willoughby St
Nottingham
NG7 1RQ